Buford and the Galloping Ghost

Buford and the Galloping Ghost

Feb. 03, 1979
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

AGES:

Views: 3448 views

Status:

Released:

Overview

Watch Buford and the Galloping Ghost full episode online free watchcartoononline.
Other name: The Buford Files
Synopsis: Buford is a smart but sleepy bloodhound who lives deep in the murky swamp county of Fenokee. He teams up with two teenagers, Cindy Mae and her older brother Woody, and the trio solves confusing mysteries that baffle Sheriff Muletrain Pettigrew and his overeager, but dimwitted deputy Goofer McGee. Buford’s abilities are expanded with ears that revolve like radar dishes, and his nose responds to clues like a geiger counter; he also howls his heart out when the moon comes out and has a running feud with a brown raccoon.

Buford and the Galloping Ghost

Original title Buford and the Galloping Ghost
TMDb Rating 8 2 votes
First air date Feb. 03, 1979
Last air date Apr. 28, 1979
Seasons 1
Episodes 16
Average Duration 30 minutes

Similar titles

Class of the Titans Season 2
Capitol Critters
Transformers: Cyberverse Season 3
Jamie and the Magic Torch
Zak Storm Season 1
Teen Titans Go! Season 7
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power Season 3
The New Adventures of Batman
Princess Sissi Season 2
The Karate Kid
Shazzan
Family Guy Season 8

Leave a comment